logo
Home Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Yourcrazydeal.com, which complies with the requirements of the USA Data Protection Act 1998, takes your privacy seriously. Several security system are used to protect your information from unauthorized use. The privacy policy describes what kind of personal information we collect and how we use it. See this privacy policy below to learn about our privacy policies in general.

Personal identification information

Personal Information is information that can be used to identify, locate, or contact an individual. It also includes other information that may be associated with Personal Information.

Cookies

When you use our Services, we collect certain information by automated or electronic means, using technologies such as cookies, flash local storage objects, pixel tags, web beacons, browser analysis tools, and web server logs. As you use our Services, your browser and devices communicate with servers operated by us, our business partners and services providers to coordinate and record the interactivity and fill your requests for services and information. Additional information on how to opt-out of certain tracking features is set forth in the Your Choices section below. The information from cookies and related technology is stored in web server logs and also in web cookies kept on your computers or mobile devices, which are then transmitted back to our Services by your computers or mobile devices. These servers are operated and the cookies managed by us, our business partners or our service providers. We collect many different types of information from cookies and other technologies. For example, we may collect information from the devices you use to access our Services, your operating system type or mobile device model, browser type, domain, and other system settings, as well as the language your system uses and the country and time zone of your device. Browsers routinely send these types of information to web servers. Our server logs also record the Internet Protocol (“IP”) addresses of the devices you use to interact with the Services. An IP address is a unique identifier that devices use to identify and communicate with each other on the Internet. We may also collect information about the website you were visiting before you came to our Services and the website you visit after you leave our Services, if this information is supplied to us by your browser.

Information Sharing

We reserve the rights to disclose your information where we have reason to believe that such disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be infringing (or threatening to infringe) or who may otherwise be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) our title, rights, interests or property or those of other website users or of anyone else who could be harmed by such activities.

We also reserve the rights to disclose, without notice to you, personal information in response to a summons or other judicial order or when we believe in good faith that such disclosure is required by any law, regulation or listing requirement or by any stock/securities exchange, governmental or regulatory authority. If Yourcrazydeal.com becomes involved in acquisition, or any form of merger of some or all of its assets, we will provide notice before personal information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Changes to this Policy

Yourcrazydeal.com may amend this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on our pages.